PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy

 

    TAXUS L&F LTD strongly respects your privacy as our clients and visitors to this Website. Since a different privacy and confidentiality standard is imposed by law for clients and former clients, this policy applies only to information provided by this Website.

    TAXUS L&F LTD is committed to complying with the data protection principles and all relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance and Directive 95/46/EC and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (the General Data Protection Regulation). We provide this Privacy Policy Statement, which explains how, when, and for what purposes we collect and use the information about the users or visitors that specifically identifies them and the information about their activities during the use of the Website, when directly linked to personally identifiable information. This Privacy Policy does not cover the collection and use of your personally identifiable information by any third parties who operate the websites links to which may be contained on the Website, and does not cover any information that may relate to TAXUS L&F LTD outside of the Website and self-serving platforms.

    TAXUS L&F LTD does not collect any personally identifying information about users of the Website unless it is voluntarily submitted to us via email or by another form communication.

 

    Any personally identifying information provided to us will be used only for the purposes of replying to a communication.

 

    Personal information will not be disclosed to any third-party unless required by law and applicable ethics rules.

    Non-personally identifying information may be collected by Website logs so that it may be compiled and analyzed to track Website traffic and for statistical analysis purposes. This is done to assist us in determining user interest and improve Website content. However, we protect the confidentiality and security of this information. We do not provide or sell any of this information to third parties except those third parties who host or administer our website, or as otherwise required by law.

    We do not disclose any non-public personal information about current or former clients obtained, except as authorized by clients in order to enable us to carry out the representation of a client or as required or permitted by law and applicable ethics rules. In order to protect your non-public personal information, we maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards in compliance with law and applicable ethics rules.

    Please note that transmission of information over the Internet is not entirely secure, and if you submit any information to us over the Internet (whether by email, via our Website or any other means), you do so entirely at your own risk.

 

    We cannot be responsible for any costs, expenses, loss of profits, harm to reputation, damages, liabilities or any other form of loss or damage suffered by you as a result of your decision to transmit information to us by such means.

 

    We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time and indicate the date of the last amendments below. Your continued use of the Website after any such amendments shall constitute your consent to and acceptance of such amendments.

    If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries about these practices, please contact us by e-mail at contact@taxus.legal or via Contact Form.

 

    Last modified on: 5th October, 2018.

  • LinkedIn - серый круг
  • Facebook - Grey Circle

© TAXUS L&F LTD
2018 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED